0
Networking Cables & Products

By Manufacturer

100-433
100-433

Excel Single Gang Plate with 2 Cat6 Modules Features Cat6 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Colour White

£7.74

Including VAT

More Details
48082
48082

•Full CAT6 specification with moulded boots and unique connector latch protection •Gigabit Ethernet ready •Stranded core cables allowing repeated flexing without damage prolonging...

£7.78

Including VAT

More Details
100-373
100-373

Excel Cat6 5m UTP LSOH Black Patch Cable

£7.97

Including VAT

More Details
C5UE10BK
C5UE10BK

10m Cat5 UTP Solid Core Black External RJ45 Cable • Made with 100% Copper conductors • Terminated with high performance modular plugs • Available in various lengths. • Bespoke...

£8.16

Including VAT

More Details
FIBOM3LCLC-1
FIBOM3LCLC-1

1m (OM3) 50/125 Duplex LC-LC Aqua Blue Multimode Fibre Lead Multimode patch cords are used to connect high speed and legacy networks like Gigabit Ethernet fast Ethernet and Ethernet. Our...

£8.16

Including VAT

More Details
NTA5-2GRY
NTA5-2GRY

Bag of 10 2m Grey UTP Cat5e Copper RJ45 Patch Lead Features Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Colour Grey Length 2m AWG Size 26 Pack quantity 10

£8.31

Including VAT

More Details
34006
34006

Unshielded Port Doubler 2 x 10/100Base-TX to 1 Port Our Port Doublers allow two devices to be connected using only one port of a structured cabling system. The CAT5/5e/6 cable used in a conventional...

£8.45

Including VAT

More Details
NTA526-1WH
NTA526-1WH

Bag of 10 1m White UTP Cat5e Copper RJ45 Patch Lead Features Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Colour White Length 1m AWG Size 26 Pack quantity 10

£8.56

Including VAT

More Details
NTA526-1YEL
NTA526-1YEL

Bag of 10 1m Yellow UTP Cat5e Copper RJ45 Patch Lead Features Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Colour Yellow Length 1m AWG Size 26 Pack quantity 10

£8.56

Including VAT

More Details
1m Grey Cat6 UTP
1m Grey Cat6 UTP

Specification • 1 Metre • Grey • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) • CAT 6 • Moulded • 24AWG x 4P • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 • ISO/IEC 11801...

£10.44

Including VAT

More Details
NTA526-10GRY
NTA526-10GRY

Bag of 5 10m Grey UTP Cat5e Copper RJ45 Patch Lead Features Colour Grey Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Length 10m AWG Size 26 Pack quantity 5

£12.90

Including VAT

More Details
FFCAT6ACAB10BK
FFCAT6ACAB10BK

Category 6A Ethernet cable commonly referred to as Cat6A is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T...

£13.73

Including VAT

More Details
20715
20715

1U Horizontal Cable Management Panel with 4 Hoops • With 4 vertical hoops • For use with 19 enclosures • Construction: Metal • Fixing screws cage nuts and washers supplied separately...

£13.73

Including VAT

More Details
NTA526-3WH
NTA526-3WH

Bag of 10 3m White UTP Cat5e Copper RJ45 Patch Lead Features Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Colour White Length 3m AWG Size 26 Pack quantity 10

£14.76

Including VAT

More Details
47216
47216

7.5m CROMO CAT6 S/FTP Snagless Gigabit Network Cable Anthracite LINDY CROMO S/FTP CAT6 Cables are high quality S/FTP (Sheilded Foiled Twisted Pair) Category 6 cables that are manufactured and tested...

£15.17

Including VAT

More Details
20275
20275

Computer Security Kit 2.25m Computer Security Kit Steel Cable Features Tools Yes

£15.99

Including VAT

More Details
48084
48084

•Full CAT6 specification with moulded boots and unique connector latch protection •Stranded core cable allows repeated flexing without damage prolonging the life of the cable •Gigabit...

£16.51

Including VAT

More Details
C5UE20BK
C5UE20BK

20m Cat5 UTP Solid Core Black External RJ45 Cable • Made with 100% Copper conductors • Terminated with high performance modular plugs • Available in various lengths. • Bespoke...

£16.61

Including VAT

More Details
NT45P
NT45P

RJ45 UTP Stranded 8P8C Plugs Pack 100 Features Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Data Connectors & Boots Yes Pack quantity 100

£16.99

Including VAT

More Details
NTA526-3GRY
NTA526-3GRY

Bag of 10 3m Grey UTP Cat5e Copper RJ45 Patch Lead Features Colour Grey Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Length 3m AWG Size 26 Pack quantity 10

£17.47

Including VAT

More Details
CAT6ACAB15GY
CAT6ACAB15GY

Category 6A Ethernet cable commonly referred to as Cat6A is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T...

£18.09

Including VAT

More Details
24 Port Unloaded Keystone Patch Panel
24 Port Unloaded Keystone Patch Panel

The Keystone Patch Panel provides the facility to mount up to 24 Keystone Jacks in a 1U chassis. The panel can be used with Cat 6a STP Cat 6 UTP and Cat 5e UTP Keystone...

£18.53

Including VAT

More Details
FFCAT6ACAB1GY
FFCAT6ACAB1GY

Category 6A Ethernet cable commonly referred to as Cat6A is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T...

£18.82

Including VAT

More Details
47266
47266

5m CAT7 S/FTP LS0H Snagless Network Cable Grey The LINDY CAT7 RJ45 S/FTP LS0H patch leads are manufactured and tested to conform with ISO 11801 specification. The unique snagless strain relief...

£20.16

Including VAT

More Details
NTA5-5WH
NTA5-5WH

Bag of 10 5m White UTP Cat5e Copper RJ45 Patch Lead Features Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Colour White Length 5m AWG Size 26 Pack quantity 10

£21.56

Including VAT

More Details
C5UE30BK
C5UE30BK

30m Cat5 UTP Solid Core Black External RJ45 Cable • Made with 100% Copper conductors • Terminated with high performance modular plugs • Available in various lengths. • Bespoke...

£22.66

Including VAT

More Details
20719
20719

2U Horizontal Cable Management Panel with 5 Hoops • With 5 vertical hoops • For use with 19 enclosures • Construction: Metal • Fixing screws cage nuts and washers supplied separately...

£22.73

Including VAT

More Details
48085
48085

The LINDY CAT6 RJ45 U/UTP patch leads are manufactured and tested to conform with ISO 11801 specification. The unique snagless strain relief design prevents damage to the connector latch during...

£23.04

Including VAT

More Details
C5UE50BK
C5UE50BK

50m Cat5 UTP Solid Core Black External RJ45 Cable • Made with 100% Copper conductors • Terminated with high performance modular plugs • Available in various lengths. • Bespoke...

£23.08

Including VAT

More Details
NTA5-5GRY
NTA5-5GRY

Bag of 10 5m Grey UTP Cat5e Copper RJ45 Patch Lead Features Colour Grey Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded UTP Length 5m AWG Size 26 Pack quantity 10

£25.54

Including VAT

More Details
41716
41716

•Supports video-mirroring and extended desktop modes •Connectors: DisplayPort Male to HDMI Male •Compliant with DisplayPort 1.2 specification for both 1.62 and 2.7Gbps •Compliant...

£25.82

Including VAT

More Details
NTA6A-2GRY
NTA6A-2GRY

Category 6A Ethernet cable commonly referred to as Cat6A is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX...

£27.96

Including VAT

More Details
C5UE40BK
C5UE40BK

40m Cat5 UTP Solid Core Black External RJ45 Cable • Made with 100% Copper conductors • Terminated with high performance modular plugs • Available in various lengths. • Bespoke...

£28.32

Including VAT

More Details
24-0236
24-0236

KB236 Wireless Multimedia Keyboard & Mouse Set The KB236 keyboard & mouse set is all round PC accessory! Whether you are working in the office or simply surfing the internet at home. The 2.4GHZ...

£30.70

Including VAT

More Details
100-726
100-726

Excel 24Port Cat5e UTP 1U Patch Panel Excel Category 5e patch panels comply with the EIA TIA Standard for enhanced Category 5 and are available in a choice of port density. Each panel offers...

£34.14

Including VAT

More Details
NTA6A-3GRY
NTA6A-3GRY

Category 6A Ethernet cable commonly referred to as Cat6A is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX...

£38.82

Including VAT

More Details
C5UE70BK
C5UE70BK

70m Cat5 UTP Solid Core Black External RJ45 Cable • Made with 100% Copper conductors • Terminated with high performance modular plugs • Available in various lengths. • Bespoke...

£40.30

Including VAT

More Details
NT6-45P
NT6-45P

Cat6 UTP 2 Piece Staggered RJ45 Plug (3 Prong 50 Microns Gold Contacts) This high performance 2 Part Cat6 UTP Crimp Plug can be terminated with generic RJ45 Crimp Tools. Utilising a staggered...

£44.16

Including VAT

More Details
C5UE100BK
C5UE100BK

100m Cat5 UTP Solid Core Black External RJ45 Cable • Made with 100% Copper conductors • Terminated with high performance modular plugs • Available in various lengths. •...

£45.45

Including VAT

More Details
NTA6A-10GRY
NTA6A-10GRY

Category 6A Ethernet cable commonly referred to as Cat6A is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T...

£46.98

Including VAT

More Details
47269
47269

15m CAT7 S/FTP LS0H Snagless Network Cable Grey The LINDY CAT7 RJ45 S/FTP LS0H patch leads are manufactured and tested to conform with ISO 11801 specification. The unique snagless strain relief...

£48.00

Including VAT

More Details
20579
20579

Wireless Gyro Mouse 3D USB RF 2.4GHz

£57.24

Including VAT

More Details
20756
20756

19 CAT5e 1U 24 Port RJ-45 Patch Panel Unshielded Black • High quality angled terminal block contacts accept 22-26 AWG solid core wire • Dual type terminal blocks (for Krone/110 compatible...

£57.89

Including VAT

More Details
100-304
100-304

Excel 1u Cat6u 24port UTP Patch Panel Excel Category 6 Unscreened Patch Panels have been designed to meet or exceed the latest ISO and TIA requirements for category 6 compliance. Each panel has...

£64.28

Including VAT

More Details
12516C
12516C

The next generation in our 10Gig Termination System combines two crimpers into a single tool making 2-step crimping simple. First insert the 10Gig connector into the front end to terminate the...

£78.79

Including VAT

More Details
NTA6A-5GRY
NTA6A-5GRY

Category 6A Ethernet cable commonly referred to as Cat6A is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T 100BASE-TX...

£81.00

Including VAT

More Details
EZCAT5
EZCAT5

Pack 100 RJ45 Easy Wire Plugs The Patented EZ-RJ45 Connector simplifies Cat5e terminations by allowing the wires to be inserted through the connector and out the front. Providing increased performance...

£89.98

Including VAT

More Details
EZCAT5SHIELD-50
EZCAT5SHIELD-50

Cat5/6 Shielded RJ45 Easy Wire Plugs - Pack of 50 Features Cat5 Yes UTP or Shielded Shielded Data Connectors & Boots Yes Pack quantity 50

£92.00

Including VAT

More Details
EZCAT6
EZCAT6

Pack 100 Cat6 RJ45 Easy Wire Plugs The Patented EZ-RJ45 Connector simplifies Cat6 terminations by allowing the wires to be inserted through the connector and out the front. Providing increased...

£101.52

Including VAT

More Details
25115
25115

LC Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi-mode This Fast Ethernet Fibre Optic Converter allows you to convert and extend your Fast Ethernet network by up to 2km using...

£110.07

Including VAT

More Details
100-134
100-134

The Excel Category 6A Solid Core Screened RJ-45 Plug is a high performing product used in the creation of Swich Links and Harness Leads.The plugs are specifically designed for use with Excel...

£139.14

Including VAT

More Details
100061C
100061C

The patented EXO™ Crimp Frame + EXO-EX Die™ was developed to terminate larger cables and conductors (typically Cat6/6A). EXO™ Crimp Frame + EXO-EX Die™ is designed for...

£142.80

Including VAT

More Details
EZCAT6ASHIELD
EZCAT6ASHIELD

RJ45 CAT6A 10Gig Shielded Connector Streaming media whether data audio or video is on a sharp rise and users are demanding more bandwidth. That means bigger cable commonly referred to as...

£179.40

Including VAT

More Details